Visa Procedure

passports-1

A visitors visa is valid for 90 days and is suitable for PPL training, a CPL however requires a student visa.

If you are serious about doing your flight training with MBSF, please fill in the application form available on the ‘Contact Us’ section and send us a copy of your passport. We will then use the information given to generate a letter of acceptance for you.

To protect ourselves from abuse the school requires a R 7000.00 deposit. We use R 4608.00 to purchase medical cover on your behalf. The balance is put in your account with the school toward future flying.

In order to get a student visa you are required to have a letter of acceptance as well as proof of valid South African medical cover.

Look up the SA embassy closest to you on www.southafrica.info